Ashland University Archives logo

Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Collection Brethren Church Archives Church Records
Title Crusaders
Brethren Youth
Brethren Church Archives
Record Series
Accession number BCA2012-11
Catalog Number BCA2012-11Records
Object Name Records
Scope & Content Crusaders
Brethren Youth
Brethren Church Archives

Record Series

Crusaders



The following information is found here:



Crusaders 1983

Steadfast, Paul Sluss, Captain 1990 Children's Team

Won by One, Kim Wagoner, Captin 1990 Children's/Music ministry team

1991 Crusader intern information

1991 Crusader intern-Brent Grimm

1991 Crusader intern-Kim Wagoner

1991 Crusader intern-Kurt Stout

1991 Cruader intern-Paul Sluss

1991 Crusader intern-Sherry Bowling

1991 Pennsylvania District Crusders

1991 Predestined-Ed/ Camp, Karen Robbines, captain

1991 Seekers of his heart music ed, Eric Bargerhuff, captain

1992 Empowered-Stacy Oligee, Capt. ministry team

1992 Crusader intern-Eric Bagerhuff

1992 Crusader intern-Becki Fulmer

1992 Crusader intern-Jeff Gilmer

1992 Crusader intern-Paul Sluss

1992 Crusader intern-Rebecca Logan

1992 Crusader intern-Sherry Bowling

1992 Crusader intern-Tony Price

1992 PA District Crusader

1992 Worship/Youth Team Annoited Ones-Karren Robbins, capt.

1993 Crusader intern-Andrew Crum

1993 Crusader interns

1993 Crusader intern-Kurt Stout

1993 Indiana District Crusaders

1993 Ministry Team, Unashamed-Stacy Oligee, captain


1993 Ohio District Crusaders

1993 Statements of intentions

1993 District Crusader planning

1993 Pennsylvania District Crusaders

1994 Crusader intern-Annalee Hoover

1994 Crusader intern-Becki Fulmer

1994 Crusader intern-Chris Diehl

1994 Crusader intern-Dawn Kidd

1994 Crusader intern-Karen Robins

1994 Crusader intern-Kurt Stout

1994 Crusader intern-Lawrence Logan

1994 Crusader intern-Sarah Hollewell

1994 Crusader intern-Stacy Oligee

1994 Crusader intern-Wendy Barr

1994 Mexican Team Members

1994 Ohio District Crusaders

1994 Pennsylvania District Crusaders

1994 Southeast District Crusaders

1995 Central District Crusaders

1995 Creel Team Members

1995 Mexico Team Members

1995 Pennsylvania District Crusaders

1995 Southeast District Crusaders-Team 1

1995 Southeast District Crusaders-Team 2

1995 Urban Immersion

1995 YAM Participant-Andrew Crum

1995 YAM Participant-Chris Diehl

1995 YAM Participant-Christy Van Duyne

1995 YAM Participant-Jaime Gillespie

1995 YAM Participant-Kayleen Gibson

1995 Young Adult Ministries Planning

1996 Appalachian Short-Term Missions Team

1996 Juarez, Mexico Team

1996 Mexico City Team

1996 Washington DC Team

1997 Juarez Level 1 Team

1997 Juarez, Mexico Level 2

1997 South Dakota Team Planning

1998 Juares, Mexico

1998 Jamaica

1998 Memphis, TN

1998 Ohio District Crusaders

1998 Pennsylvania District Crusaders

1998 SE District Crusaders

1998 YAM

2001-2002 Events
















Search Terms Crusaders Brethren Youth